© Lynne Hall and Alison France 2010-2019   All rights reserved. Last updated 25 May 2019   Privacy Policy

In addition to the parish pages, we have some information on the following:

Northamptonshire

Home Contact
Aynho Brackley Castle Ashby Chapel Brampton Charlton cum Newbottle Croughton Easton Maudit Fotheringhay Geddington Grafton Underwood Great Brington Grendon Gretton Hardingstone Hartwell Irchester Little Brington Marston St Lawrence Northampton Oundle Peterborough Rushden Sulgrave Tansor Wellingborough

WILLS

Information about transcripts of wills can be found here

Ellen ADAMS,  10 June 1850  - Croughton, Nth

Thomas ADAMS,   1825  - Charlton cum Newbottle, Nth

James AYRES,   Abt 1813  - Pattishall, Nth

Sarah AYRES,   Abt 1822  - Patchell, Nth

Edward BATEMAN,   Abt 1822 -  Daventry, Nth

Samuel BRIGHTON,   May 1880  - Borough Fen, Nth

Sarah Mahala BRIGHTON,   1877  - Borough Fen, Nth

Harriet Ann CHARITY,   Abt 1862  - Harringworth, Nth

Samuel Taylor CHARITY,   1879  - Harringworth, Nth

Patrick CONNOLLY,   Abt 1847  - Weedon, Nth

Catherine Kirby COOKE,   Abt 1816  - Whittlebury, Nth

Annie COOPER,   Abt 1887  - Woodford, Nth

Mary COOPER,   Abt 1884  - Twywell, Nth

William COOPER,   Abt 1888  - Woodford, Nth

Harold Wilkinson CRADDOCK,   1908  - Harlestone, Nth

John Henry CRADDOCK,   1904  - Harlestone, Nth

William John CRADDOCK,   Abt 1867  - Harlestone, Nth

Sarah CRANE,   Abt 1807  - Stiverton, Nth

John CROW,   02 May 1778  - Welford, Nth

John CROW,   28 May 1781  - Welford, Nth

Sarah CROW,   10 January 1773  - Welford, Nth

Thomas Sleath CROW,   12 May 1775 -  Welford, Nth

Harriet DALTON,   1843  - Pilsgate, Nth

Henry DALTON,   1840 -  Pilsgate, Nth

Joseph DAVISON,   Abt 1814 -  Warkton, Nth

George DICKENS,   1821 -  Cotton End, Nth

Hezekiah DICKENS,   1827  - Cotton End, Nth

Eliza GOODYER,   Abt 1821  - Nassington, Nth

Emma Mary HOWELL,   1872  - Glinton, Nth

Jessie Maude HOWELL,   1879 -  Glinton, Nth

Mary JARMAN,   Abt 1833  - Clipston, Nth

Sarah LANGLEY,   1801  - Ecton, Nth

Elizabeth LUDGATE,   Abt 1817  - Perry, Nth

Catherine MALLARD,   Abt 1823  - Moulton, Nth

Mary MARKHAM,   1815 -  Wilbarston, Nth

Charles MARRIOTT,   1783  - Great Billing, Nth

Rebecca MARRIOTT ,  1781  - Great Billing, Nth

Samuel Mallery MARRIOTT,   1779  - Great Billing, Nth

Elizabeth PINE,   1820-1823  - Werrington, Nth

John PRETTY,   Abt 1831  - Laxton, Nth

Amy Beatrice REYNOLDS,   1886  - Far Cotton, Nth

Ann SCRIVEN,   30 June 1740  - Twywell, Nth

Elizabeth SCRIVEN,   15 June 1738  - Twywell, Nth

Emma K SCRIVEN,   Abt 1842  - Cogenhoe, Nth

John SCRIVEN,   14 April 1745  - Twywell, Nth

Elizabeth SETCHELL,   Abt 1797  - Benefield, Nth

Aidan SUMMERS,   1868  - Radstone, Nth

Charles SYMINGTON,   Abt 1855  - Little Bowden, Nth

Jesse WHEATLEY,   1872  - Old Hetton, Nth

Emma WILLIAMSON,   Abt 1850  - Pytchley, Nth

George WILLIAMSON,   Abt 1853  - Pytchley, Nth

Joseph WILLIAMSON,   Abt 1858  - Pytchley, Nth

Mary Ann WILLIAMSON,   Abt 1848  - Rushton, Nth

Richard WILLIAMSON,   Abt 1856  - Pytchley, Nth

Sarah A WILLIAMSON,   1860  - Pytchley, Nth

William WILLIAMSON,   Abt 1822  - Pytchley, Nth

Arthur Frederick WILSON,   1853  - Barnack, Nth

Mary A WILSON,   1849  - Barnack, Nth

William Ravell WILSON,   Abt Jun 1850  - Barnack, Nth